Silver Awards
Silver Award Winners are the top vote recipients in each category and are the finalists for the Gold Award, which will be announced and presented January 22, in Las Vegas, NV. Silver Award Plaques will be shipped the week of January 22 to the entrant company.

Duplicate Awards Order Form Download

Name of Individual

Builder

Location

Category 01 - Rookie Sales Person of the Year
Cristi Thompson Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston Builder Services Wake Forest, North Carolina
Vanessa Hauman The Marketing Directors, Inc. New York, NY
Sally Bae Strategic Sales & Marketing Los Angeles, CA
James Lofranco PMA Brethour Realestate Corp. Vaughan, ON, Canada
Category 02 - Sales Person of the Year
Leslie Newlands CB New Homes Summit, NJ
Khadeejah Johnson The Marketing Directors, Inc New York, NY
Gene Cricco The Marketing Directors, Inc New York, NY
Stephanie Mastronardi The Marketing Directors, Inc New York, NY
Josh Hay Schell Brothers Rehoboth Beach, DE
Category 03- Sales Team of the Year
Cristi Thompson, Renee Carroll & Charlotte Marlon Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston Builder Services Wake Forest, NC
Lisa Briddle & Karen Evans Royal Oaks Building Group Knightdale, NC
Sophia Cicilioni and Stephanie Mastronardi The Marketing Directors, Inc New York, NY
The Mosaic Team The Marketing Directors SE Houston, Tx
Steve Gilpatrick & Kevin Bradley Team Builder/Edgeview Homes Kirkland, WA
Category 04 - Online Sales Counselor
Sara A. Williams Heartland Homes, Inc Lawrence, PA
Reyna Estrada M/I Homes Raleigh, NC
Shannon Marler Pardee Homes Las Vegas, NV
Category 05 - Sales Manager of the Year
Francine Wallace Pulte Group Mission Viejo, CA
Jamie Hudson Schell Brothers Rehoboth Beach, DE
Koket Troglia TeamBuilder JLS Kirkland, WA
Category 06 - Marketing Director of the Year
Linda D. Kilgore, MIRM,CMP Aliana Development Company Richmond, TX
Laura Jo Boyton Timberlake Cabinetry Virginia
Lorraine DeVaux Northland Residential Corporation Burllington, MA
Hillary Losacano MI Homes of Raleigh Raleigh, NC
Shawn Richardson Liberty Development Corporation Toronto, ON, Canada
Category 07 - SMC of the Year
Atlanta Sales Marketing Council

Atlanta Home Builders Association Atlanta, GA
SMC of HBA of Maryland

HBA of Maryland Clarksville, MD
Triangle Sales & Marketing Council

HBA of Raleigh-Wake Co. Raleigh-Durham, NC

Community

Location

Builder

Marketing Director

Associate

Category 08 - Best Branding
Phillips Creak Ranch Frisco, TX Phillips Creak Ranch Teresa Grawe Anderson Hanson Blanton
Canary District Toronto, Ont Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
The Contour Rego Park, NY The LeFrak Organization Katie Hewitt Clarke/Thompson Advertising Design
Flats at Atlas Washington, DC Clark Builders Group LLC Stephanie Anderson
210 Simcoe Toronto, Ontario, Canada Sorbara Development Group and Diamond Corp. Moira Morris 52 Pick-up
Panama Panama City, Panama London & Regional Panama JuliAnne Murphy InterCommunications
Category 09 - Best Graphic Continuity
Schumacher Homes Canton, OH Schumacher Homes Mary Schumacher Becker, MIRM, CSP, CMP Schumacher Homes
Reade57 New York, NY The John Buck Company Exclusive Sales & Marketing: Brown Harris Stevens SELECT Clarke/Thompson Advertising Design
Timberlake Cabinetry Virginia Timberlake Cabinetry Laura Jo Boynton flourish, Inc.
Candelas Arvada, CO Candelas Creig Veldhuizen Miles BrandDNA
Elev8ions at The Bluffs Fresno, CA Wilson Homes Todd Wilson Placewright Design Studio
Latitude 33 Long Beach Lyon Communities Tierney McNames P11 Creative
Category 10 - Best Brochure
Sky City Toronto, ON, Canada Pemberton Group Rene DeSantis Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
The Pointe New York, NY Meadow Partners Jackie Urgo, The Marketing Directors Inc. Marena Studios
The Sheffield New York, NY UT Borrower LLC Adrienne Albert, The Marketing Directors, Inc. Sherman Advertising
Tao Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada SigNature Communities Sebastian Mizzi Blackjet Inc.
Xpression Condos Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Zancor Homes Blackjet Inc
The Community of Bishops Bay Middleton,WI The Community of Bishops Bay Andy Inman Miles BrandDNA
Elev8ions at The Bluffs Fresno, CA Wilson Homes Todd Wilson Placewright Design Studio
210 Simcoe Toronto, ON, Canada Sorbara Development Group and Diamond Corp. Moira Morris 52 Pick-up
Category 11 - Best Direct Mail
Canary District Toronto, ON, Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Flaire Toronto, ON, Canada Fram & Cadillac Fairview Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Heritage Lake Estates Cambridge, ON, Canada Heritage Lake Estates Rene DeSantis Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
The Sheffield New York, NY UT Borrower LLC Adrienne Albert, The Marketing Directors, Inc. Sherman Advertising
Tao Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada SigNature Communities Sebastian Mizzi Blackjet Inc
Category 12 - Best Internet Marketing Campaign
Canary District Toronto, ON, Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Casa II Toronto, ON, Canada Cresford Development Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Flaire Toronto, ON, Canada Fram & Cadillac Fairview Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Tao Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada SigNature Communities Sebastian Mizzi Blackjet Inc
Candelas Arvada, CO Candelas Creig Veldhuizen Miles BrandDNA
BackCountry Highlands Ranch, CO BackCountry Cheryl Haflich Miles BrandDNA
Willowsford Ashburn, VA Willowsford, LLC Laura Cole Ecendant Interactive
Lambert Ranch Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Paolucci Creative Arts
Category 13 - Best Social Media Campaign
Flats at Atlas Washington, DC Clark Realty Capital Stephanie Anderson, Clark Realty Capital Clark Realty Capital, L.L.C.
Xpression Condos Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Zancor Homes Blackjet Inc.
W Atlanta Downtown – The Residences Atlanta, GA The Marketing Directors South East Delucchi Plus
Homes by Dickerson Raleigh, NC Homes by Dickerson Jenn Nowalk Kevin Boxell, Net-By-Design
Origen Mission Valley, CA Shea Homes San Diego Vanessa Linn Scribe Communications
Cateory 14 - Best Black & White Ad
Canary District Toronto, ON, Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Tour des Canadiens Toronto, ON, Canada Cadillac Fairview and Canderel Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Lifetime Development Toronto, ON, Canada Lifetime Developments Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
The Station Toronto, ON, Canada BrandyLane Homes David Hirsh L.A. Inc.
Category 15 - Best Color Ad
Chaz Yorkville Cambridge, ON, Canada 45 Charles Ltd ./ Edenshaw Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Heritage Lake Estates Toronto, ON, Canada Heritage Lake Estates Rene DeSantis Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Xpression Condos Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Zancor Homes Blackjet Inc.
Willowsford Ashburn, VA Willowsford, LLC Laura Cole Fraser Wallace Advertising
Front Porch - Casa De Manana La Jolla, CA Greenhaus
Category 16 - Best Print Campaign
Canary District Toronto, ON, Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Why Settle Richmond, VA Eagle Construction of VA, LLC Strategic Brand Manager - Phillip Glaeser
Willowsford Ashburn, VA Willowsford, LLC Laura Cole Fraser Wallace Advertising
PLB Southern California Prime Group Lisa Rudy p11creative
W Hollywood-Rooftop Park Campaign Los Angeles, CA HEI Hotels & Resorts and Gatehouse Capital Annisa Crawford Greenhaus
Category 17 - Best Radio Commercial
Home on the Range Omaha, NE The Home Company
The Britt Toronto, ON, Canada Lanterra Developments Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Tour des Canadiens Toronto, ON, Canada Cadillac Fairview and Canderel Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
The Madison Toronto, ON, Canada Madison Group Gerry Ryan G.Ryan Design
Category 18 - Best Commerical
Coleman Homes Meridian, Idaho Coleman Homes Susan Stanley Drake Cooper
Schumacher Homes Canton, OH Schumacher Homes Mary Schumacher Becker, MIRM, CSP, CMP Havas Edge
Tour des Canadiens Toronto, ON, Canada Cadillac Fairview and Canderel Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
W Atlanta Downtown The Residences Atlanta, GA The Marketing Directors-South East Delucchi Plus
Candelas Arvada, CO Candelas Creig Veldhuizen Miles BrandDNA
Category 19 - Best Overall Advertising Campaign
Willowsford Ashburn, VA Willowsford, LLC Laura Cole Fraser Wallace Advertising
Candelas Arvada, CO Candelas Creig Veldhuizen Miles BrandDNA
KB Home Hello Yello Los Angeles KB Home Tom Silk Don Rich
Lambert Ranch Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Paolucci Creative Arts
W Hollywood-Rooftop Park Campaign Los Angeles, CA HEI Hotels & Resorts and Gatehouse Capital Annisa Crawford Greenhaus
Category 20 - Best Special Promotion
Schumacher Homes Canton, OH Schumacher Homes Mary Schumacher Becker, MIRM, CSP, CMP Pavone
Aliana Richmond, Texas Aliana Development Company Linda Kilgore Freed Advertising
Tehaleh Pierce County, WA Newland Communities Ruth Winbauer Roni Hicks & Associates
The Community of Bishops Bay Middleton,WI The Community of Bishops Bay Andy Inman Miles BrandDNA
Willowsford Ashburn, VA Willowsford, LLC Laura Cole Fraser Wallace Advertising
Category 21 - Best International Marketing Campaign
Panama Panama City, Panama London & Regional Panama JuliAnne Murphy InterCommunications
Tour des Canadiens Toronto, ON, Canada Cadillac Fairview and Canderel Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Tao Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada SigNature Communities Sebastian Mizzi Blackjet Inc.
Lilly Factory Towns Toronto, ON Arista Homes Anton Rybantsev PM Design �Marketing
Canary District Toronto, ON, Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Category 22 - Best Website for an Associate
www.dahlingroup.com Pleasanton, CA Dahlin Group Architecture Planning Elaine Moal Berty Chang
www.ktgy.com Irvine, CA KTGY Group, Inc. Jill Williams KTGY Group/Kovach Marketing/Community, Inc.
www.la-ads.com Toronto, ON, Canada L.A. Inc. Coni Kennedy
www.cdcdesigns.com Costa Mesa, CA CDC Designs EMC Creative
www.huberarchitectlibrary.com Charlotte, NC Huber Engineered Woods Beth Straeten, Scott Long
Category 23 - Best Website for a Builder
www.camrost-felcorp.com Toronto, ON, Canada Camrost-Felcorp Rene DeSantis Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
www.echeloncustomhomes.com Rehoboth Beach, DE Echelon Custom Homes Ivana Biela Jeremy Bell/AMPS 211
www.RENEWvation.com Rehoboth Beach, DE RENEW - Smart Renovations Jeremy Bell Jeremy Bell/AMPS 211
www.LONDONBAY.COM Florida London Bay Homes Nicky Weston Bokka Group
WWW.kbhome.com Los Angeles KB Home Tom Silk Zaaz
Category 24 - Best Website for a Community
www.canarydistrict.com Toronto, ON, Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
www.thewoodlands.com The Woodlands, Texas The Woodlands Development Company Susan Vreeland-Wendt John Manlove Marketing & Communications
www.lyonlatitude33.com Long Beach Lyon Communities Tierney McNames p11creative
www.rooseveltla.com Hollywood, CA Greystar Christine Schoellhorn p11creative
www.panamapacifico.com/ Panama City, Panama London & Regional Panama JuliAnne Murphy InterCommunications
Category 25 - Best Computer Generated Sales Tool
Centro Square Toronto, ON, Canada Liberty Development Corporation Marco Filice Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
88 Scott Toronto, ON, Canada Concert Properties Aareas Interactive Inc.
Marsh Street San Luis Obispo, CA Mangano Homes Andy Mangano Focus 360
400 Fifth Ave. New York, NY Bizzi Partners Douglas Elliman Development Marketing RM DESIGN STUDIO
Colony Park Anaheim, CA Brookfield Homes Mercedes Meserve p11creative
Category 26 - Best Marketing Program by an Associate
Chateau Interiors Designs Irvine, CA Chateau Interiors Design Carolyn Little & Kim Brehm BMG Advertising
Timberlake Cabinetry Virginia Timberlake Cabinetry Laura Jo Boynton flourish, Inc.
Zip It Tight Charlotte, NC Huber Engineered Woods Beth Straeten, Scott Long, Charlie Robinson, Brent Flotkoetter
Category 27 - Building Industry Community Spirit Award
Clermont Commons by HomeAid Colorado Denver, CO Wonderland Homes Laura Brayman, HomeAid Colorado Osmosis Archiecture
BILD's Annual BBQ & Race for Humanity Toronto, ON Canada BILD, Toronto BILD, In2ition & Toronto Star
Hats on for Awareness Woodbridge, ON CANADA Decorenza/Sunbrite Drapery PM Design + Marketing
Homes by Dickerson Miracle Home Raleigh, NC Homes by Dickerson Jenn Nowalk Kevin Boxell, Net-By-Design
Category 28 - Best Sales Center
Aliana Richmond, Texas Aliana Development Company Linda Kilgore Freed Advertising
Arista at the Crosby Rancho Santa Fe, CA Davidson Communities Design Line Interiors
Origen Mission Valley, CA Shea Homes San Diego Vanessa Linn Design Line Interiors
Lambert Ranch Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Meridian Interiors and Display Graphics
Category 29 - Best Leasing Center
Domain by Alta Oakland, CA Wood Partners Frank Middleton CDC Designs
Category 30 - Best Presentation Centre
Flaire Toronto, ON, Canada Fram & Cadillac Fairview Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc. /Munge Leung
Chaz Yorkville Toronto, ON, Canada 45 Charles Ltd ./ Edenshaw Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc. /Cecconi Simone
Minto 30 Roe Toronto, ON, Canada Minto Diane Wallace L.A. Inc./II BY IV
Del Webb - Sweetgrass Richmond, Texas PulteGroup Laura Mahdak Quest Design & Fabrication/The Lavidge Company
River District Vancouver Vancouver, B.C., Canada ParkLane Homes
Category 31 - Best Clubhouse
Olive Street Los Angeles, CA The Related Companies of California Gail Fee Chameleon Design
Palmer Hill Stamford, CT Sun Homes Sharon Kamhi Lynn Morgan Design
Lambert Ranch Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Robert Hidey/Meridian Interiors/Display Graphics
Kensett Darien, CT Sun Homes Bob Hooley Lynn Morgan Design
Category 32 - Best Design Center
Melton Design Build Boulder, CO Melton Design Build Heather Shoning Success Strategies
Orleans Design Studio Bensalem, PA Orleans Homebuilders Linda Kelley Success Strategies/Cecilian Worldwide
Shea Homes Design Studio Charlotte, NC Shea Homes of the Carolinas Michele Scott Success Strategies/HRi Design
Starward Design Studio Stoney Creek, Ontario Starward Homes Success Strategies/Carley Campbell
Chateau Interiors Design Irvine, CA BMG Advertising Carolyn Little & Kim Brehm Cheryl Frink & Jodi Parker/BMG Advertising
Category 33 - Best Signage
Lilly Factory Towns Toronto, ON Arista Homes Anton Rybantsev PM Design Marketing
Willowsford Ashburn, VA Willowsford, LLC Laura Cole Fraser Wallace Advertising
Elev8ions at The Bluffs Fresno, CA Wilson Homes Todd Wilson Placewright Design Studio
Panama Panama City, Panama London & Regional Panama JuliAnne Murphy InterCommunications
Lambert Ranch Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Paolucci Creative Arts/Outdoor Dimensions
Category 34 - Best Landscape Design
Brambleton Brambleton, Virginia Soave Real Estate Kim Adams ParkerRodriguez
The Field at Lambert Ranch Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Summers/Murphy & Partners
Bellasario at Stonebridge San Diego Standard Pacific Homes Suzie Ek Summers/Murphy & Partners
Kensett Darien, CT Sun Homes Bob Hooley Hart Howerton
Category 35 - Best Outdoor Space
THE ALLEGRO-DAME MEDITERRANEAN VILLA Houston, Texas Allegro Builders Kimberly Bearden Allegro Builders
Bella Vista - Villa Serena San Marcos, CA Ryland Homes Carola Cherief
Bella Vista - Villa Soliel San Marcos, CA Ryland Homes Carola Cherief
The 2012 New American Home Winter Park, Florida Phil Kean Designs Amy Thrasher, Phil Kean Designs Redmon Design Company
Category 36 - Best Interior Merchandising of a Model under 1,500 sq. ft.
Origen Plan - Social Garden - Residence 1 Mission Valley, CA Shea Homes Alex Plishner CDC Designs
36 on Echo Los Angeles, CA D.R. Horton Sarah Vaught CDC Designs
Xpression Sales Centre Toronto, ON, Canada Zancor Homes Rob Galetta Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.
3018 Yonge Model Suite Toronto, Canada Lanterra Developments Montana Steele Advertising, Inc. Munge Leung
Category 37A - Best Interior Merchandising of a model 1,500 to 2,000 sq. ft.
Origen Sky Loft 1X Mission Valley, CA Shea Homes San Diego Vanessa Linn Design Line Interiors
Home Run Daybreak in South Jordan, Utah Sego Homes Wayne Corbridge Brenda Corbridge
Harbor Highlands - Plan 3 San Pedro, CA Standard Pacific Homes Suzie Ek Pacific Dimensions
KB Home Brandemere Raleigh, NC KB Home Carolinas Amy Cronin Focus Design Interiors
SouthField The Glenhurst Model Weymouth, MA Whitman Homes Tricia Bruno and Associates Design East Interiors
Category 37B - Best Interior Merchandising of a model 2,000 to 2,500 sq. ft.
Elevation Plan 1 Palo Alto, CA DR Horton Gerry Ferree CDC Designs
Schumacher Homes - Blue Ridge Model Asheville, NC Schumacher Homes Mary Schumacher Becker, MIRM, CSP, CMP Kay Green Designs, Inc
The Holland Park by Van Metre Homes Ashburn, VA Van Metre Homes Krista Peterson P Four
The Residences at Pier 27 Model Suite Toronto, Canada Cityzen Development Group (in partnership with Fernbrook Homes) Guidelines Advertising Inc. Munge Leung
Cameron Glen Fairfax, VA Stanley Martin Homes Lauri Chastain P Four
Category 38A - Best Interior Merchandising of a model 2,500 to 3,500 sq. ft.
Arista at the Crosby Rancho Santa Fe, CA Davidson Communities Design Line Interiors
Kings Ridge-Plan 5 Castle Rock, CO Ryland Homes Brian Cassidy Possibilities for Design
Overlook at Heritage Hills - Plan 1 Lone Tree, CO Celebrity Homes Betsy Feldman Kimberly Timmons Interiors
Maricel - Plan 2 La Costa, CA Davidson Communities Design Line Interiors
The Field at Lambert Ranch - Plan 2x Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Meridian Interiors
Category 38B - Best Interior Merchandising of a model over 3,500 sq. ft.
Highland Meadows The Case Model Weston, MA Highland Real Estate Development, LLC Design East Interiors, Inc.
The Heritage at Vintage Oaks New Braunfels, Texas Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes Mary DeWalt Design Group
Bella Vista - Villa Serena San Marcos, CA Ryland Homes Carola Cherief Rooms Interiors, Inc.
Westchester Estates at Wilson Park-Henley Model Tarrytown, NY Toll Brothers, Inc. Andrea LaStella Possibilities for Design
The Grove at Lambert Ranch - Plan 3 Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Meridian Interiors
Category 39 - Best Interior Design of a Custom Home
The Farmer Residence Rehoboth Beach, DE Echelon Custom Homes Betz Moore/J. Conn Scott
The Cape Shores Residence Rehoboth Beach, DE Echelon Custom Homes The Interior Collection
Avalon - 'Aubergine Palais' Toronto Hush Homes Kerri Yarema Avissa Mojtahedi
Grey Oaks Custom Naples, FL London Bay Homes Nicola Weston Michael Scott at Romanza Interior Design
Category 40 - Best Staging of a New Home
The Manchester by Van Metre Homes Stone Ridge, VA Van Metre Homes Krista Peterson Krista Peterson. Director of Marketing and Design Studio
Category 41 - Best Architectural Design of a Single Family Home under 2,000 sq. ft.
The Rosamond at the Greens Denver Berkeley Homes Godden|Sudik Architects
LivingSmart Homes Parkside - Plan 3 Lake Elsinore, CA Pardee Homes Matt Sauls Bassenian/Lagoni Architects
Appletree Bridgeville, DE BaytoBeach Builders, Inc. Rachel Parker, BaytoBeach Builders BaytoBeach Builders, Inc.
Category 42 - Best Architectural Design of a single family detached home 2,000 to 2,500 sq. ft.
Schumacher Homes - Blue Ridge Model Asheville, NC Schumacher Homes Mary Schumacher Becker, MIRM, CSP, CMP Tringali Architects and Schumacher Homes
The Cotswolds Birmingham, AL Daniel Homes, LLC Bryan Cobb Clark Parker
Gen Y Model Orlando, FL Centerline Homes Woodley Architectural Group
Mendocino at Stonegate Irvine, CA Irvine Pacific Homes Katie McLeish Bassenian/Lagoni Architects
Category 43A - Best Architectural Design of a Single Family Detached Home 2500 to 4,000 sq ft
The Newcastle Street Residence Rehoboth Beach, DE Echelon Custom Homes David W. Dutton
Camberly Place at Stonebrae Hayward, CA Danielian Associates
Bella Vista - Villa Serena San Marcos, CA Ryland Homes Carola Cherief Woodley Architectural Group
Veranda Plan 3 Aliso Viejo, CA Shea Homes Janet Benavidez Woodley Architectural Group
The Hartford Milton, Delaware Schell Brothers Christina Harvey Schell Brothers
The Field at Lambert Ranch - Plan 2 Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Robert Hidey Architects
Category 43B - Best Architectural Design of a Single Family Detached home over 4000 sq ft
The Hill at Lambert Ranch - Plan 3 Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Robert Hidey Architects
THE ALLEGRO-DAME MEDITERRANEAN VILLA Houston, Texas Allegro Builders Kimberly Bearden Designs by Robert Dame
The Kingfisher Lewes, Delaware Schell Brothers Christina Harvey Schell Brothers
Tradewinds II at FishHawk Ranch Lithia, FL Sabal Homes Bassenian/Lagoni Architects
The Grove at Lambert Ranch - Plan 2 Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Robert Hidey Architects
The Grove at Lambert Ranch - Plan 3 Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin Robert Hidey Architects
Category 44/45 - Best Architectural Design of an Attached Home Plan
Double Sweet by Sego Homes Daybreak in South Jordan, Utah Sego Homes Wayne Corbridge Urban Design Associates
Origen Social Garden1 Mission Valley, CA Shea Homes San Diego Vanessa Linn Woodley Architectural Group
The Albero at Verona Highlands Ranch, CO Verona Building Co., LLC Cindy Milnick of Art & Business ONE Godden|Sudik Architects
Origen Sky Loft 1X Mission Valley, CA Shea Homes San Diego Vanessa Linn Woodley Architectural Group
Palmer Hill Stamford, CT Sun Homes Sharon Kamhi Minno & Wasko / Bill McGinness
Kensett Darien, CT Sun Homes Bob Hooley Minno & Wasko / Bill McGinness
Category 46 - Best Architectural Design of a Multi-Family Community
Primera Terra Los Angeles, CA KB Home KTGY Group, Inc.
Magnolia Courts at La Verne La Verne, CA Hsientein La Verne Development Michael Chen Dahlin Group Architecture Planning
YWCA Family Village at Issaquah Issaquah, Washington Walsh Construction Co. SMR Architects
Courier Place Claremont, CA Jamboree Housing Corporation WilliamHezmalhalch Architects, Inc.
Sunset Walk Issaquah Highlands, WA Pulte Group Dahlin Group Architecture Planning
Category 47 - Best Architectural Design of a One of a Kind Home
Forest House Vancouver, B.C. Werner Construction Ltd. Garret Cord Werner LLC Garret Cord Werner
The Balboa Cottage Balboa Island, CA Classic Pacific Homes Woodley Architectural Group
St. Jude Dream Home Denver, CO Joyce Homes Woodley Architectural Group
The 2012 New American Home Winter Park, Florida Phil Kean Designs Amy Thrasher, Phil Kean Designs Phil Kean Designs
Grey Oaks Custom Naples, FL London Bay Homes Nicola Weston London Bay Homes
Category 48 - Best International Architectural Design
Summer Palace Splendor Beijing, China Beijing Longfor Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. Bassenian Lagoni
Category 49 - Community of the Year
Aliana Richmond, Texas Aliana Linda Kilgore Aliana Development Company
Brambleton Brambleton, Virginia Soave Real Estate
Willowsford Ashburn, VA Fraser Wallace Advertising Laura Cole Willowsford, LLC
Category 49A - Community of the Year Urban
Canary District Toronto, ON, Canada Dundee Kilmer Krystal Koo Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Tour des Canadiens Toronto, ON, Canada Cadillac Fairview and Canderel Joe Latobesi Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Centro Square Toronto, ON, Canada Liberty Development Corporation Marco Filice Montana Steele Advertising, Inc.
Category 49B - Neighborhood of the Year
Origen Mission Valley, CA Woodley Architectural Group Vanessa Linn Shea Homes San Diego
Lambert Ranch Irvine, CA The New Home Company Joan Marcus-Colvin
Kensett Darien, CT Sun Homes Bob Hooley
Judges Special Award - Military Housing Community
MacDill Air Force Base Military Family Housing Tampa, Florida Clark Realty Capital