LEGENDS OF RESIDENTIAL MARKETING 2018 HONOREE

Since 1992, The National℠ Sales & Marketing Council has saluted homebuilders and marketing professionals who have stood apart as legends in the field of new home marketing.

These Legends are selected based upon their professionalism, and commitment to our industry and quality of their new home marketing.

We invite you to submit names of BUILDERS and CONSULTANTS who are worthy of this designation.
Please submit your nomination on the Legends Form with a brief description of why the individual is worthy of recognition.
DEADLINE FOR NOMINATIONS IS October 5th.

The criteria for selection is:

Please feel free to contact me with any questions.

Lisa Parrish
Nationals Administrator
800-658-2751
lisa@thenationals.com

Honorees 1992 – 2017

Hal & Jim Lynch – RecreActions Group of Companies
General William Lyon – Wm. Lyon Homes
John Martin – MMDC, Inc.
Ian McCarthy – Beazer Homes
David Miles – Milesbran
Ira Norris – Inco Homes
Jorge Perez – The Related Group
William Pulte – Pulte Homes
Thomas Richey, MIRM – Richey Resources
Van Rose Jr. – Rose & Womble Realty
Arthur Rutenberg – Rutenberg Homes
William Ryan Jr. – Ironhart Communities
Gary Ryness – The Ryness Company
John Schleimer, MIRM – Market Perspectives
Bob Schultz – New Home Specialists
Bert Selva – Shea Homes
William R. Smolkin, MIRM – Hebert/Smolkin Associates
Dave Stone, MIRM – The Stone Institute
Robert Strudler – US Home Corporation
Robert & Bruce Toll – Toll Brothers
W. Lawrence Webb, MIRM – John Laing Homes
David Weekley, MIRM – David Weekley Homes
John Weiland, MIRM – John Wieland Homes
Jack Willome – Ray Ellison Home

Kenneth W. Agid – The Marketing Department
Adrienne Albert, MIRM  – The Marketing Directors
S. Robert August  – North Star Synergies, Inc.
Al & Jim Baldwin – The Baldwin Company
Doug Bauer – TRI Pointe Homes
William E. Becker, MIRM – The William E. Becker Organization
Barry Berkus, AIA – B3 Architects Planners
Andrew Brethour – PMA Brethour Group
William R. Bone – Sunrise Colony Company
Larry Cannarelli – American West Homes
Bill Conner – Conner Development
William (Bill) Davidson – Davidson Communities
Philip Dion - Del Webb Corp.
Ralph Drees – Drees Homes
Richard Elkman, MIRM – Group Two Advertising
Timothy Eller – Centex Homes
Sanford Goodkin, MIRM – Goodkin & Associates
Lester Goodman, MIRM – Prudential New Homes
Alan Green – The Green Company
Andrew Greenman, MIRM – Greenman Group
Keith Johnson & Peter Ochs – Fieldstone Company
Kevork Hovnanian – K. Hovnanian Companies
Bruce Karatz – Kaufman& Broad Homes
Randall Lewis – Lewis Homes
Daniel R. Levitan, MIRM – Levitan & Associates